Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
China SHANDONG EPS MACHINERY CO.,LTD logo
SHANDONG EPS MACHINERY CO.,LTD
Professional Meat Processing Machinery Manufacturer Providing Customized and Reliable Solutions for Global Food Industry
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Bowl Cutter >

40L Compact Bowl Cutter Table Model Meat Vegetable Chopper for Small Business Butcher Shop

SHANDONG EPS MACHINERY CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Contact Now

40L Compact Bowl Cutter Table Model Meat Vegetable Chopper for Small Business Butcher Shop

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Payment Terms : L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union

Batch Capacity : 20 kg

Material : 304 Stainless Steel

Application : Meat, Vegetable, Fruit, Nut Processing

Voltage : 380V/50Hz/3Phase (Customizable)

Delivery Time : 7-15 Working Days

Knife Speed : 1,500/3,000 RPM Dual Speed

MOQ : 1 Set

Supply Ability : 200 Sets per Month

Dimensions : 1,130×870×1,100 mm

Suitable For : Butcher Shop, Restaurant, Small Factory

Model Number : SZB-40

Packaging Details : Export-grade fumigated wooden crate with moisture barrier and foam padding

Place of Origin : Shandong, China

Bowl Capacity : 40L

Brand Name : EPS

Price : USD 3,200 - 12,000 / Set

Installation Type : Table Model

Certification : CE ISO 9001

Total Power : 5.5 kW

Machine Weight : 500 kg

Contact Now

40L Compact Table Model Bowl Cutter — Small Footprint, Real Performance

Perfect for Smaller Operations

A full-size 125L bowl cutter is overkill if you are making 20–30 kg of sausage filling per day. The SZB-40 sits on a sturdy table, plugs into a standard industrial outlet, and processes a 20 kg batch in about 3 minutes. We designed it for butcher shops, small deli producers, restaurant central kitchens, and anyone starting out in meat processing who needs reliable equipment without the factory-floor footprint.

Smart Design Touches

  • Tabletop Layout: 1,130 × 870 × 1,100 mm — fits on a standard stainless steel workbench. All controls are on the front panel, right where your hands are.
  • Dual Speed Knife: Low speed (1,500 RPM) for vegetables and coarse meat, high speed (3,000 RPM) for fine emulsion and fish paste. A simple toggle switch, no touchscreen to learn.
  • One-Piece Pressed Bowl: Deep-drawn 304 stainless steel with no weld seams inside where bacteria hide. The smooth radius at the bottom means your scraper reaches every corner.
  • Easy Knife Removal: Loosen one center bolt, lift the knife head off. Total time to remove, wash, sanitize, and reinstall: under 5 minutes.
  • Anti-Slip Feet: Four heavy rubber pads that grip the table and absorb vibration. The machine stays put even at full speed.

Quick Specs

ParameterValue
ModelSZB-40
Bowl Volume40 Liters
Batch Capacity20 kg
Knife Speed1,500 / 3,000 RPM
Bowl SpeedSingle Speed
Total Power5.5 kW
Material304 Stainless Steel
Weight500 kg
Dimensions1,130 × 870 × 1,100 mm

What You Get with EPS

Every SZB-40 ships with 2 spare knives, a tool kit, and an English manual with photos (not the auto-translated kind). We include a 16GB USB stick with a video showing unboxing, installation, daily operation, and cleaning. If you need help, we do WhatsApp video calls and can have a technician walk your operator through any issue. We have sold over 3,000 bowl cutters globally, and the SZB-40 is our most popular model for entry-level buyers because it simply works and keeps working.


Product Tags:

40L compact bowl cutter

      

table model meat chopper

      

small business vegetable cutter

      
China 40L Compact Bowl Cutter Table Model Meat Vegetable Chopper for Small Business Butcher Shop wholesale

40L Compact Bowl Cutter Table Model Meat Vegetable Chopper for Small Business Butcher Shop Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: SHANDONG EPS MACHINERY CO.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0